Members 2100

The 2100 network is a group of young and current executives who strive for broad prosperity from their positions. Diverse aspiring and established executives come together within 2100 to learn and work on leadership for the new economy, the impact economy.

Julia van Boven
Julia van Boven
Co-lead ImpactNation at ABN Amro
Barbara Baarsma
Barbara Baarsma
CEO Rabo Carbon Bank
Aoife Fleming
Aoife Fleming
Campaigner World’s Youth for Climate Justice
Werner Schouten
Werner Schouten
Director Impact Economy Foundation
Jan Ernst de Groot
Jan Ernst de Groot
Chief Sustainability Officer Ahold Delhaize
Hajar Yagkoubi
Hajar Yagkoubi
Next Generation keynote speaker and former UN Youth Representative
Herman Mulder
Herman Mulder
Co-founder and chairman of SDG Netherlands and True Price
Alexander Rinnooy Kan
Alexander Rinnooy Kan
Professor of Business Administration and Economics at the University of Amsterdam
Jahkini Bisselink
Jahkini Bisselink
Former UN youth representative
Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Executive director of Impact Institute and co-founder True Price
Nikki Trip
Nikki Trip
Co-chair 2100 and founder of Aandeelhouders van de Toekomst
Jolande Sap
Jolande Sap
Chair of Maatschappelijk Impact Team, board member at the Dutch Emissions Authority (NEa) and SAAT Triodos
Peter Blom
Peter Blom
Former CEO of Triodos Bank and a supervisory director of various management bodies.
Michel Scholte
Michel Scholte
Director and co-founder at Impact Institute and True Price
Teresa Fogelberg
Teresa Fogelberg
Former Deputy Chief Executive of the Global Reporting Initiative (GRI), board member of Cordaid and WWF Netherlands
Mert Kumru
Mert Kumru
UN youth representative in the field of Human Rights and Security
Maria van der Heijden
Maria van der Heijden
Director at MVO Nederland
Pauline van der Meer Mohr
Pauline van der Meer Mohr
Executive and top supervisory board member, chair of monitoring committee corporate governance
Herman Wijffels
Herman Wijffels
Former chair of Social Economic Council, professor of Sustainability and Societal Change
Enaam Ahmed Ali
Enaam Ahmed Ali
Innovation manager at Rabobank, UN Women Representative 2022
Thomas Steiner
Thomas Steiner
Director of FluxusTime, associate of Sustainable Finance Lab
Martijn Visser
Martijn Visser
Sustainability Manager at Lidl, supervisory board member at Natuur & Milieu
Lianne de Bie
Lianne de Bie
Former director of Slow Food Youth Network
Luce van Kempen
Luce van Kempen
Crown member of the Social Economic Council
Gilberto Morishaw
Gilberto Morishaw
Head of Impact at social enterprise Kolektivo
Eva Koffeman
Eva Koffeman
First Dutch UN youth representative ever in the field of Biodiversity & Food.
Pieter Lossie
Pieter Lossie
Policy advisor at the VO-raad, former chair LAKS
Lindsay Vogelzang
Lindsay Vogelzang
Anthropologist and independent entrepreneur
Jardo Stammeshaus
Jardo Stammeshaus
Founder of green startup Liion Power
Ruby Kooter
Ruby Kooter
Strategy Consultant at Boston Consulting Group
Jorine Zandhuis
Jorine Zandhuis
Development manager at Invest-NL
Laura de Vries
Laura de Vries
Climate Ambassador of the Future at Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate, board member Jonge Klimaatbeweging
Julie Hooft Graafland
Julie Hooft Graafland
Consultant at McKinsey & Company. member of World Economic Forum Global Shapers network.
Séun Steenken
Séun Steenken
Board member National Youth Council
Floor van den Elzen
Floor van den Elzen
Team lead at Impact Institute
Meinke Oenen
Meinke Oenen
Ambassador of Wavemakers United
Yu-Sha Vergeer
Yu-Sha Vergeer
Expert Lead Sustainable Finance at ABN Amro, PhD-candidate
Hanna Gonsalves
Hanna Gonsalves
Former vice-chair National Youth Council
Ilyes Machkor
Ilyes Machkor
Chief Sustainability Officer at Dijklander Ziekenhuis
Joëlle Canisius
Joëlle Canisius
Education scientist, trainer
Stefan Thewissen
Stefan Thewissen
Program lead at CPB, former researcher at OESO, World Bank and Oxford
Iris Vrolijks
Iris Vrolijks
Council member Labour party, programma manager at the Baak
Samia Boukhizzou
Samia Boukhizzou
Former board member JOB MBO
Marnix Kluiters
Marnix Kluiters
Podcast host of Ecosofie podcast, speaker
Maud Hartstra
Maud Hartstra
Business Developer at Invest-NL
Aniek Moonen
Aniek Moonen
Chair Youth Climate Movement, climate activist
Ruth van Asperen
Ruth van Asperen
Manager public affairs at Philips
Dennis Jansen
Dennis Jansen
Campaigner World’s Youth for Climate Justice
Manal Moussane
Manal Moussane
Former UN Youth Representative
Nina van der Giessen
Nina van der Giessen
Product Manager Carbon Farming at Rabo Carbon Bank
Rosa van den Ende
Rosa van den Ende
PhD in Mathematical Climate Policy